Bellevue Christian
BCS
Last updated:
8/11/2021 9:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
CHRISTMAS BREAK
28
CHRISTMAS BREAK
4:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
29
CHRISTMAS BREAK
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Eastside Catholic Wrestling Tourney
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Lynden Christian Tournament
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ NW Tournament
30
CHRISTMAS BREAK
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ NW Tournament
10:00a
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Lynden Christian Tournament
5:15p
3PTS 7th Grade Basketball (Hamilton)
5:30p
Citadel Church
31
CHRISTMAS BREAK
1
CHRISTMAS BREAK
New Year's Day
2
3
4
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media
3:00p
ED-Video Production
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Life Christian
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Life Christian
6:30p
BCS Booster's Meeting
5
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
8:35a
MACK Chapel, 8:35-9:15 a.m., MPR
3:00p
ED-Drama Club
3:00p
ED-ELL HOMEWORK CLUB
3:00p
ED-Homesteading
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Highline
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs UPrep
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs UPrep
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Highline
6
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED_iPad Art
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
3PTS 7th Grade Basketball (Hamilton)
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
ALUMNI Open Gym
7
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Vashon HS
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs South Whidbey
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs South Whidbey
8
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
8:30a
MACK E-Board meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m., Conference Room
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs Castle Rock
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Castle Rock
7:00p
Parenting Study
9
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs NW
4:00p
Citadel Church
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs NW
10
11
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
8:20a
JH/HS VIKING FOR A DAY
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media
3:00p
ED-Video Production
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
12
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
8:30a
3PTS Pacific Science Center on Wheels
8:35a
MACK Chapel, 8:35-9:15 a.m., MPR
9:00a
MACK Preschool Open House
9:30a
WSDOT Field Parking at 3 Points
3:00p
ED-Drama Club
3:00p
ED-ELL HOMEWORK CLUB
3:00p
ED-Homesteading
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Vashon
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Vashon
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Education Committee Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Vashon
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Vashon
13
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Talent Show sign-ups
6:00a
HS Jubilee Reach Breakfast
9:00a
3PTS Elementary Prospective Family Open House
9:00a
Mack Elementary Prospective Family Open House
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED_iPad Art
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
3PTS 7th Grade Basketball (Hamilton)
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
ALUMNI Open Gym
14
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
12:45p
International Students" College Visit - University of Washington, Bothell
12:45p
MACK: Field Trip: 1st graders to Woodinville Library 12:45 - 2:30
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Varsity Girls/Boys BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs Overlake/1st Pres
5:30p
3PTS 3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
6:00p
HS Wrestling vs Vashon/BCS Gym
7:00p
JH/HS Open House
15
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ CC
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ CC
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ CC
7:00p
Parenting Study
7:30p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ CC
16
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Rainier Wrestling Tourney
4:00p
Citadel Church
17
18
Martin Luther King Day-NO SCHOOL
10:00a
HS Girls BB Practice
12:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:00p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
19
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
8:35a
MACK Chapel, 8:35-9:15 a.m., MPR
9:00a
3PTS 6th Grade to iFly
9:00a
3PTS Preschool Open House
3:00p
ED-Drama Club
3:00p
ED-ELL HOMEWORK CLUB
3:00p
ED-Homesteading
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ CPC
4:30p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ CPC
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ CC
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Math Department Night with Al Erisman
20
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
2:45p
MACK Talent Show Auditions, 2:45-4:00 p.m., MPR
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED_iPad Art
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
3PTS 7th Grade Basketball (Hamilton)
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Coupeville
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Coupeville
21
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:00a
MACK Preschool Open House
2:45p
MACK Talent Show Auditions, 2:45-4:00 p.m., MPR
3:00p
3PTS Tryouts for Talent Show
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:10p
HS Girls/Boys Varsity BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs Bear Creek/1st Pres
5:30p
3PTS 3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting
6:00p
HS Wrestling vs Interlake HS
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
22
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
8:35a
3PTS PTF Meeting with Blake DeJonge and Mike Olson
9:00a
MACK Preschool Field Trip (Kelly/Wasson)
12:00p
MACK PTF meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m., LRC
2:45p
MACK Talent Show Auditions, 2:45-4:00, MPR
3:00p
HS Wrestling leave @ Mabton
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs SCS
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs SCS
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs SCS
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
8:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs SCS
23
Eastshore Solo/Ensemble Vocal/Instrumental
JH Drama Production Week
7:30a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Mabton
2:00p
JH Drama Performance
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Archbishop Murphy
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Bear Creek
4:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Archbishop Murphy
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Bear Creek
24
25
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parent Book Club
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media
3:00p
ED-Video Production
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs SAAS/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
BCS Community Prayer
26
8:00a
HS Personal Finance Field Trip
8:35a
MACK Chapel, 8:35-9:15 a.m., MPR
3:00p
ED-Drama Club
3:00p
ED-ELL HOMEWORK CLUB
3:00p
ED-Homesteading
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
MACK 5th Gr. Outdoor Ed. Parent Info. Meeting, 7-8:00 p.m., Ms. Gibbs' classroom
7:00p
Math Department Night with Al Erisman
27
7:30a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED_iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ UPrep
5:15p
3PTS 7th Grade Basketball (Hamilton)
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
ALUMNI Open Gym
28
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:30a
3PTS 3rd Grade to International District
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
3PTS 3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
29
NO SCHOOL- ELEMENTARY WORKDAY/SECONDARY IN-SERVICE
8:00a
Elementary Teacher Training
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Vashon
3:30p
HS Wrestling @ Chief Sealth HS
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs Vashon
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Vashon
8:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Vashon
30
9:00a
JH Girls Basketball D1 Jamboree/Overlake
1:00p
Borst Family
31
1
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media
3:00p
ED-Video Production
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs Cedar Park/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:30p
BCS Booster's Meeting
2
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:35a
MACK Chapel, 8:35-9:15 a.m., MPR
3:00p
ED-Drama Club
3:00p
ED-ELL HOMEWORK CLUB
3:00p
ED-Homesteading
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs CC
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ Overlake
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs CC
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs CC
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
8:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs CC
3
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
7:30a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep
2:45p
MACK Talent Show Dress Rehearsal, 2:45-4:00 p.m.
3:00p
3PTS Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED_iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
3PTS 7th Grade Basketball (Hamilton)
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
ALUMNI Open Gym
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Mercer Island
4
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs NW/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
3PTS 3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
6:30p
3PTS Talent Show Performance
5
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:30a
MACK E-Board meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m., Conference Room
2:25p
JH/HS Pep Rally
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Charles Wright
5:15p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Charles Wright
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Charles Wright
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Charles Wright
7:00p
Parenting Study
6
10:00a
HS Wrestling~Sub Regional